Data protection

 
 
1. General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our Privacy Policy.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation ("DS-GVO") and the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act ("DSG") as well as this Privacy Policy.

2. Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The person responsible is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

The Data Controller and Data Controller of this website is:


HOLY FASHION GROUP

Strellson AG

Sonnenwiesenstr. 21

8280 Kreuzlingen

Switzerland

Phone: +41 71 686 33 33

E-Mail: contact@holyfashiongroup.com


Data Protection Officer

We have also appointed a data protection officer for our company:


Kutzschbach Electronic GmbH & Co. KG

Mr. Jochen Preiss

Markham Street 15

D-86720 Nördlingen

E-Mail: datenschutz.de@strellson.com


3. How do we collect and process your data and what do we use your data for?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

a. When retrieving our website / server log files

The provision of our website and its contents requires the processing of your personal data. We automatically collect and store information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically sends to us when we visit our website.


These are in particular:

Browser type and browser version

used operating system

Referrer URL

Host name of the accessing computer

Time of the server request

IP address

A combination of this data with other data from other sources is not made. We also use cookies for the provision of our website: For more information on the use of cookies, see section 4 of this privacy policy.

We have a legitimate interest in the technically flawless presentation and optimization of our website. We weighed our interest against your interest in the confidentiality of your personal information. Your interest in confidentiality steps back


For error-free presentation and optimization of our website, the server log files must be recorded. Otherwise, we will not be able to provide you the website.

b. When contacting us via the contact form:

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details will be stored and processed by us on the request form, including the contact details you provided there (eg e-mail address or telephone number) for processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without the permission of you or your consent. The processing of the data entered into the contact form is based solely on our legitimate interest. We have weighed our interest in processing your contact request against your interest in the confidentiality of your personal information. Your interest in confidentiality steps back. We can not respond to your contact request without the processing of your personal data.




c. When registering on our online application portal ("Talent Pool"):

You can register online on our applicant portal at https://career.holyfashiongroup.com/Jobs and use the online services offered in this context. For these purposes, we collect personal data that you enter in the registration form (eg first and last name, address, e-mail address, freely selectable password) as well as information about you (eg CV or photo) otherwise provided to us.

The handling of your personal data when registering for our applicant portal takes place for the initiation, implementation and processing of the corresponding user contract of the applicant portal.

You can create an applicant profile online and apply for the positions advertised in our applicant portal. In our applicant portal, you have the opportunity at any time to view, correct or delete the data processed by us in this context.

We process the personal data provided by you in the applicant portal and throughout the application process (eg contact data, CV, photo) exclusively for the implementation of the application procedure and as far as this is necessary for the decision on the establishment of an employment relationship with you or for its implementation and execution is. In order to complete the application process and to establish and handle the employment relationship, it is necessary for employees of our HR department and the decision makers of the respective departments of Strellson AG to have access to your personal data from the respective location to which they are applying.

You have the option of saving your applicant profile and the personal data provided in this context beyond the end of the specific application process in our applicant portal, so that you may be contacted later if you are considering another position with us or one of our subsidiaries should come. For the storage and processing of your personal data beyond the concrete application process, we need your consent. If we are allowed to process your data for these purposes beyond the end of the concrete application process, you can give your consent by ticking a checkmark in our applicant portal.

You may revoke your consent at any time in accordance with Section 7a of this Privacy Policy. A revocation of your consent will mean that your application can no longer be considered in the application process.


4. Use of cookies

The websites use so-called cookies. Cookies are used to identify you as a user and to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure.

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs.

We use these cookies to store only a random session and serial number about your visit. In doing so, we collect anonymous technical data, such as the name of your Internet service provider, Internet browser, operating system, screen resolution, information about the website that brought you to us, the number and date of your visits, the average length of stay and the websites we visit ,

The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous and solely for statistical purposes; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies required to perform the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you desire (e.g., shopping cart function) are stored. We have a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of our services. If other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

 

5. Use of social media and social plug-ins

a. Facebook plug-ins (Like & Share button)

On our pages plug-ins of the social network "Facebook" of the provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. You can recognize the Facebook plug-ins by the Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" ("Like") on our site. An overview of the Facebook plug-ins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

When you visit our pages, the plug-in establishes a direct link between your browser and the user

Facebook server made. This gives Facebook the information that you have visited our site with your IP address, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are currently not logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) will be transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there

If you click on the Facebook "Like-Button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, please refer to the Facebook Privacy Policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

You can completely prevent the loading of Facebook plug-ins even with add-ons for your browser, e.g. For

Mozilla Firefox: https://addons.mozilla.org/en/firefox/addon/facebook-blocker/

Opera: https://addons.opera.com/en/extensions/details/facebook-blocker/

Google Chrome: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/facebookblocker/


b. YouTube

Our website uses plug-ins from the video portal "YouTube" ("YouTube"). Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

YouTube is a subsidiary of Google. By being certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active), Google warrants that it will comply with EU privacy standards when processing data in the United States. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you've visited, regardless of whether you click on a YouTube video or not.

Furthermore, Youtube can store various cookies on your device. With the help of these cookies, Youtube can receive information about visitors to our website. This information will u. a. used to capture video statistics, improve usability, and prevent fraud. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about how to handle user information, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

6. Analysis tools and advertising

a. Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of Google Analytics cookies and the analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.


IP anonymization

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.



Browser Plug-In

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You may also collect the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website

including your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout



Widerspruch gegen Datenerfassung

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ An opt-out cookie is set, which will collect your data on future visits This site prevents: Disabling Google Analytics. For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en. Alternatively, you can disable Google Tracking at the following link.



Auftragsverarbeitung

We have entered into a contract-processing contract with Google and are fully implementing the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.


Demographic features in Google Analytics

This website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain information on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. These data are from interest-based advertising from Google and from third-party visitor data. This data can not be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section "Opposition to data collection".



b. Facebook Pixel

Our site uses Facebook's visitor action pixel for conversion measurement, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

This way, the behavior of the site visitors can be tracked after they have been redirected to the provider's website by clicking on a Facebook ad. As a result, the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements can be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and future advertising measures optimized.

The data collected is anonymous to us as the operator of this website, we can not draw conclusions about the identity of the users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with the Facebook data usage directive. As a result, Facebook can enable ads to be displayed on Facebook and outside of Facebook. This use of the data can not be influenced by us as the site operator.

In the privacy policy of Facebook you will find more information on the protection of your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You can also disable the remarketing Custom Audiences feature in the Ad Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. You have to be logged in to Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can opt out of use-based advertising from Facebook on the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance website: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferentialmanagement/.




7. What rights do you have regarding your data?

a. Revocation of your consent to data processing

Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time with effect for the future. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.



b. Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of applicable data protection law, you have the right of appeal to a supervisory authority. The right to complain is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedies.



c. Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.



d. Right of access, rectification deletion, limitation of processing and opposition to processing

You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and in the presence of the legal prerequisites a right to ber within the scope of the valid legal regulations at any time.

Inspection or deletion of this data or restriction of the processing of your personal data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given above.

You have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling and personality profiles based on these provisions.

If your personal data is processed to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to the profiling and personality profiles, as far as it is associated with such direct mail. If you object, your personal information will no longer be used for direct marketing purposes.




8. Storage and deletion of your personal data

Your personal data, which you have communicated to us via our website, will only be stored by us for as long as it is necessary for the purposes stated in this privacy statement, or if the storage is permitted for other reasons or if we are legally or legally obliged to store it are.



9. SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

 




Status of the Privacy Policy: June 2019